Zack O’Connor

CM/Winger/Fullback

Bio

Nickname: Never really had one
DoB: 05/06/2004
Position: CM/Winger/Fullback
Previous clubs: AFC St Austell
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Steven Gerrard
Football highlight: Watching Liverpool win the League Cup live at Wembley
Earliest football memory: Playing up a year for Wadebridge u8s
Trophies won: None at senior level
Random fact: The first ever game of basketball was played using a football
Karaoke song: Grenade – Bruno Mars
Favourite film: Kingsman: The Secret Service

You may also be interested in:

Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Rhys Hooper

Rhys Hooper

Centre Back

Nickname: Hoops
DoB: 18/09/04
Position: Centre Back
Previous clubs: St Agnes and Newquay
Team suppor...Read More

Rhys Hooper

Centre Back
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.