Millie Heard

Defender

Bio

Nickname: Mils
Age: 20
Position: Defender
Previous clubs: Wadebridge Girls, St Breward u16s and Ladies
Team supported: Chelsea Women and Plymouth Argyle
Favourite player: Millie Bright and Keira Walsh
Football highlight: Watching England Women win the Euros at Wembley
Earliest football memory: Playing football with the boys in Primary school
Trophies won: None yet

You may also be interested in:

Kieron Bishop

Kieron Bishop

Right/Left winger

Nickname: Bish
DoB: 25-11-98
Position: Right/Left winger
Previous clubs: St.Blazey, St.Austell
Team ...Read More

Kieron Bishop

Right/Left winger
Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
DoB: 01/08/1972
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, S...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.