Ted Meagor

Coach

Bio

Bio to be added here…

You may also be interested in:

Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper
James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.