Tom Strike (c)

CB/CM

Bio

Nickname: Strikey, Virgil Van Strike
DoB: 11/06/1992
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Tavistock, St Blazey, Vospers, Plymstock
Team supported: Argyle & United
Favourite player: Current – Ramos. Ever – Becks
Football highlight: Playing and scoring at Wembley
Earliest football memory: Owen (and Beckham) WC 1998
Trophies won: 0 (yet)
Random fact: Allergic to mince meat
Karaoke song: Maggie May – Rod Stewart
Favourite film: Forrest Gump

You may also be interested in:

Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Tom Harris

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback

Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Position: CM/Fullback
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Saltash, Liskeard
...Read More

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback
Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.